We Have Winners!
(This article won't come down like the others will.)
Success!
Green Party of Michigan | Selected Article:
To report this article,
login and click here.

GPMI 2020 Candidates List -- Full Contact Information

By: John Anthony La Pietra | Published: 10/28/2020

 
 
 

GPMI Full Contact Candidate List for 2020              as of: 2020-10-28

(for a 2-page printable PDF of this list, please click here)

 

Federal-level offices

Howie Hawkins / Angela Walker – President / Vice President <mobilize@howiehawkins.us>

Howie Hawkins 2020; PO Box 562; Syracuse, NY 13205 . . . https://howiehawkins.us/

facebook.com/runhowierun2020 . . . www.youtube.com/channel/UCaEy6xfyQOS9LQjAN49S1ww

instagram.com/howiehawkins2020/ . . . www.twitter.com/HowieHawkins

 

Marcia Squier – US Senate <Marcia4Senate@gmail.com>

https://www.crowdpac.com/campaigns/395494/marcia-t-squier . . . facebook.com/MarciaSquier4Senate/

 

Jean-Michel Creviere – US House / 2nd District <jm@2020creviere.com>

https://2020Creviere.com . . . https://facebook.com/2020Creviere . . . https://twitter.com/CreviereJean

 

Amy Slepr – US House / 4th District <Slepr2020@gmail.com>

Community to Elect Slepr for Congress 2020 . . . 2903 S. Meadowlark Dr.; Mount Pleasant MI 48858

https://www.amysleprforcongress2020.com/ . . . https://www.facebook.com/pg/SleprCongress2020 . . .

https://twitter.com/AmySlepr . . . (989) 513-4949

 

John Lawrence – US House / 6th District <lawrenceforcongress@gmail.com>

 

D. Etta Wilcoxon – US House / 13th District <dettawilcoxon4congress@gmail.com>

Committee to Elect D. Etta Wilcoxon to Congress . . . 20501 #21372 Livernois; Detroit, MI 48221

http://www.dettawilcoxon.org . . . https://www.facebook.com/dettawilcoxonMI13/

 

 

Clyde K. Shabazz – US House / 14th District <shabazz22000@yahoo.com>

https://www.crowdpac.com/campaigns/395957/cylde-shabazz . . . https://www.facebook.com/clyde.shabazz

 

 

state-level offices

Stephen Boyle – MI House / 3rd District (Wayne County) <info@StephenBoyleNow.com>

Stephen Boyle Now . . . mailing address: 1 East Montana St; Detroit, MI 48203-2224 . . . 313-757-2619

http://stephenboylenow.com . . . https://www.facebook.com/Stephen-Boyle-Now-110647204037977/ . . .

https://www.twitter.com/themify

 

Anita Belle – MI House / 7th District (Wayne County) <Belle4mi@gmail.com>

Committee to Elect Anita Belle . . . 18437 Pennington Dr.; Detroit, MI 48221 . . . (313) 740-4644

 

Sherry A. Wells – MI House / 27th District (Oakland County) <sherwells@tm.net>

Elect Sherry A. Wells Committee . . . 315 W. Troy St.; Ferndale, MI 48220 . . . (248) 219-8477

https://www.facebook.com/Sherry-A-Wells-for-State-Representative-Green-Party-114007317040856/

 

Jeffery Jon Rubley II – MI House / 56th District (Monroe County) <jeffery.rubley@gmail.com>

Committee to Elect Jeffery Jon Rubley II MI House 56th District . . . 3936 Rivers Point; Monroe, MI 48160

https://www.facebook.com/jefferyjonrubleyII/ . . . (419) 450-4907

 

John Anthony La Pietra – MI House / 63rd District <jalp4tP@catesby.org>

John Anthony La Pietra for State Representative/63rd District . . . 611 N Linden St; Marshall, MI 49068

http://jalp4thepeople.wordpress.com . . . https://www.facebook.com/jalp4thePeople/ . . . (269) 781-9478

 

Eugenio (Gene) Gutierrez – MI House / 69th District (Ingham County) <77EGUTIERREZ@GMAIL.COM>

Committee to Elect Eugenio Gutierrez . . . 1260 Ivanhoe Dr.; East Lansing, MI 48823 . . . (517) 881-7625

 

Dalton R. McCuiston – MI House / 71st District (Eaton County) <dmccuiston@olivetcollege.edu>

Dalton McCuiston District 71 Representative . . . 320 South Main Street; Olivet, MI 49076 . . . (260) 580-1799

 

 

Marco Bulnes – MI House / 75th District (Kent County) <greengrmarco75@gmail.com>

Green GR Committee to Elect Marco Bulnes . . . 208 Grandville Ave SW; Grand Rapids, MI 49503 . . .

 

https://www.facebook.com/marcomichiganstaterepresentative . . . (616) 690-7956

 

Melissa Noelle Lambert – MI House / 99th District <melissaformichigan@hotmail.com >

The People to Elect Melissa Noelle Lambert . . . 1333 E. Gaylord St. 6E; Mt Pleasant, MI 48858

(989) 621-4419

 

Rick Sauermilch – MI House / 110th District <MI4Rick@gmail.com>

Michiganders for Rick Sauermilch . . . 134 S Curry St; Ironwood, MI 49938 . . . (906) 984-3041

 

Tom Mair – State Board of Education <traversemedia@yahoo.com> . . . (231) 392-6121

Committee to Elect Tom Mair . . . PO Box 2239; Traverse City, MI 49685 . . . https://twitter.com/TraverseGreens

 

Michael Mawilai – University of Michigan Board of Regents <remysun2000@YAHOO.com>

Friends of Michael Mawilai . . . 23441 Majestic; Oak Park, MI 48237 . . . (248) 397-5152

 

Brandon Hu – Michigan State University Board of Trustees <brandon2009731+msutrustee@gmail.com>

Brandon Hu for MSU Trustee . . . 4576 Rivers Edge Dr; Troy, MI 48098 . . . (248) 376-5337

https://facebook.com/Brandon-Hu-For-MSU-Trustee-100130421714486/ . . . https://twitter.com/Hu4MSU

 

Robin Laurain – Michigan State University Board of Trustees <robinlaurainlpn@gmail.com>

Trust Robin Laurain 2020 . . . 4106 Bridgeport Dr; Lansing, MI 48911 . . . (517) 408-0027

https://www.facebook.com/TrustRobinLaurain2020/

 

Susan Odgers – Wayne State University Board of Governors <odgers_s@yahoo.com>

Committee to Elect Susan Odgers . . . PO Box 2239; Traverse City, MI 49685 . . . (231) 392-6843

 

Susan L. Hubbard – Michigan Supreme Court Justice (“non-partisan” race) <Hubbardforjustice@gmail.com>

Susan Hubbard for Justice . . . 1323 Broadway Suite 1A; Detroit, MI 48226 . . . (313) 332-0921

https://hubbardforjustice.com/ . . . https://www.facebook.com/susan.hubbard.50552

https://twitter.com/HubbardElect . . . https://www.instagram.com/hubbardforjustice/


 

 

county- and township-level offices

John Early – Trustee / Fenton Township (Genesee County) <john.f.early@gmail.com>

 

Destiny Clayton – Oakland County Commissioner / District 17 <clayton.destiny88@gmail.com>

Elect Destiny Clayton . . . 24346 Cloverlawn St.; Oak Park, MI 48237 . . . (256) 682-8871

https://facebook.com/profile.php?id=1506538204 . . . https://twitter.com/Destiny74109657?s=09

 

Nicholas Rowley – Oakland County Commissioner / District 18 <whatshappeningnick@gmail.com>

Friends of Nick Rowley . . . 12800 W. 9 Mile; Oak Park, MI 48237 . . . (586) 321-5220

https://www.facebook.com/TripeHoundRedux . . . https://twitter.com/tripehoundredux/

 

Eric Borregard – Washtenaw County Commissioner / District 2 <eborregard@aol.com>

Eric Borregard for Washtenaw County Commissioner 2nd District . . .

7544 Lake Hollow Ct.; Dexter, MI 48130 . . . (734) 383-0793

 

Marissa Prizgint – Clerk / Northfield Township (Washtenaw County) <egan1md@gmail.com>

Committee to Elect Marissa Prizgint . . . 32 Schrum Dr.; Whitmore Lake, MI 48189 . . . (734) 845-8005

https://www.facebook.com/marissaprizgintforclerk

 

James Cole, Jr. – Wayne County Commissioner / District 2 <jamescolejrforwaynecommissioner@yahoo.com>

James Cole, Jr. for Wayne County Commissioner . . . 2130 Harding St; Detroit, MI 48214 . . . (313) 656-7541

 

Evelyn Pridemore – Clerk / Redford Township (Wayne County) <evelynpridemore@yahoo.com>

Evelyn Pridemore for Redford Township Clerk . . . 15649 Lexington; Redford, MI 48239 . . . (313) 333-7090

 

 

paid for by Green Party of Michigan; Box 2754; Grand Rapids, MI 49501; for more information, visit MIGreenParty.org

 


share icon